Announcement

author

EXPO VIII PIT ASSIGNMENTS (updated 12-30-2016)

Posted by Texas Elite Pole Vaulting on Dec 26 2016 at 05:18AM PST

This schedule has been updated as of 9:21pm, 12-30-2016. (Please let me know of any mistakes or competitors not listed by sending me an email to texaselitepv@yahoo.com.)

1:30pm PIT 5
FUTURE ELITE BOYS

Luke Ferguson
Samuel Hurley
Jonathan Jones
David Jumes
Joshua McCormick
Reed Meeks
Zach Neal
Jonah Ulbricht
Trenton Whitworth

9:00am PIT 5
FUTURE ELITE GIRLS

Emalyn Bohensky
Cayla Bullard
Charlyze Hemby
Kaylee King
Joanna Lentz

3:45pm. PIT 5
INTERMEDIATE BOYS

Kellen Avritt
Justin Brannon
Tanner Crum
Trent Hamilton
Isaiah Hudgens
Clint Mauer
Caleb Moore
Trey Rittiman
Joshua Ruiz
Brady Shadrick
Brian Shadrick
Montana Welch

*1:30pm PIT 4
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS *
Katelyn Bohensky
Avery Brooks
Brandi Caffey
Isabella Coscetti
Ingrid Lopez-Zavela
Skylar Mauer
McKenzie McCoy
Megan McDaniel
Jordan Morse
Madeline Murray
Kaylee Packer
Abigail Prentice
Jescica Rust
Katie Schlather
Landry Topo
Rylee Wicker
Victoria Williams

*1:30pm PIT 1
ELITE HS BOYS *
Eric Etie
Branson Ellis
Logan Freeman
Grahm Gonzales
Brock Hottel
KC Lightfoot
Benjamin Poth
Riley Richards
Noah Sewell
Tyler Stafford
Alex Tyra
Peyton Weissmann

*3:45pm. PIT 2
HS BOYS GROUP 1 *
Phillip Caseres Jr
Alex Hindman
Harrison Hurley
Karney Linch
Slayde Little
Taylor McCormick
Warren Miller
Caleb Reed
Cambell Webb

*11:15am PIT 4
HS BOYS GROUP 2 *
Stephen Bilsbury
Ryan Brown
Daniel Clute
Ben Davis
Tanner Densmore
Ryan Fesler
Kyler Gfriebele
Connor Gregston
Drew Griffith
Nicholas Hillier
Joey Hulsey
Collin Jumes
Cole McCrary
Cole Newman
Marcus Ramirez
Kyle Stifflemire
Garrett Uhl
Matthew Williams

*3:45pm PIT 3
HS BOYS GROUP 3 *
Cody Bullard
Ashton Ford
Sebastian Garcia
Thomas Henderson
Chase Hermes
Emerson Johnson
Haeden Knight
Sean McClellan
Jack Reilly
Tyler Rittiman
Riley Stewart
Isaac Swift
Bryar Topo

*9:00am PIT 4
HS BOYS GROUP 4 *
Noah Ashworth
Hayden Clark
Shay Condra
Zach Davis
Trevor Densmore
Thomas Doughtie
Ethan Feliciano
Adrono Gonzalez
Randon Gray
Haydn Hammerschmidt
Hagne Johnson
Emerson Johnson
Kevin Koliba
Zach Miller
Wesley Miller
Jason Roberts
Fisher Topo
Chance Ueckert

*1:30pm PIT 3
ELITE HS GIRLS *
Abby Bilsbury
Olivia Byntin
Nastassja Campbell
Colleen Clancy
Emily Davila
Carson Dinger
Anna Cathryn Griffith
Mackenzie Hayward
Ashton Moon
Mary Piercy
Faith Roberson
Tuesdi Tidwell

*9:00am PIT 3
HS GIRLS GROUP 1 *
Gabbie Bordelon
Clare Bridgewater
Hanna Brown
Kenna Calliham
Emma Dowd
Missy Horn
Sarah Howe
Alexandria Inman
Julia Irr
Riley Manibog
Christine McCall
Dana Pollack
Haley Schake
Lauren Sikoski
Catherine (Katie) Simkins
Sierra White

*3:45am PIT 1
HS GIRLS GROUP 2 *
Sutton Amthor
Analyn Bohensky
Kyla Buskirk
Lindsey Carr
Sarah Graves
Jessica Guajardo
Sky Hall
Jane Hughes
Allison Laquey
Rachel Maciejeski
Alexis Morgan
Tiffani Peacock
Amanda Price
Marissa Ruiz
Tysen Townsend
Micaela Vavra

*11:15am PIT 5
HS GIRLS GROUP 3 *
Jaisan Avery
Emelia Bartusiak
Tyler Bowman
Abby Dennis
Megan DePew
Ina Edstrom
Emily Hollingsworth
Jordan Kinsel
Kaylee Marmion
Cameron Poole
Jewell Solley
Ashley Villanueva
Ashton Villanueva
Camille Ward
Madison White
Joey Zimmerman

*9:00am PIT 2
MASTER MEN GROUP 1 *
George Barber
Bob Crites
Don Curry
Paul Golibart
Brad McFarling
Jesse Shoemaker
Larry Vollmer

*9:00am PIT 1
MASTER MEN GROUP 2 *
Larry Bonnett
Jeff Brower
Jorge Contreras
Frank Dickey
Don Isett
Gary Scheffe
Humberto Valdez

*9:00am PIT 1
MASTER WOMEN *
Jane Hemby
Brittany McEver

11:15am PIT 2
ELITE OPEN MEN

Shawn Barber
Dylan Bell
Brandon Bray
Noah Gilfillan
Jeffrey Rodriguez
Antonio Ruiz
Jacob Ulbricht
Aaron Unterberger
Jack Whitt

*1:30pm PIT 2
OPEN MEN *
Maximilian Bennerr
Hunter Carlson
Jackson Davis
Christian Grimes
Chad Horstmann
Garrett Larson
Joaquin Leon
Michael McCarroll
Colin Pasque
Felix Ruiz
Jeff Seward
Scottie Shaffer
Ashton Summers
Jacob Vanpatten
Henry Vildosola

*11:15am PIT 1
ELITE OPEN WOMEN *
Kaylee Bizzell
Hannah Callaway
Dakota Mayr
Hannah McWilliams
Katie Nageotte
Anika Newell

11:15am PIT 3
OPEN WOMEN

Myra Carrion
Katherine Van DeWalle
Danielle Dorsey
Tabitha Joines
Margaret Lassalle
Emily Mallet
Kelby Pope
Anna Scheuring
Heather Shaffer
Katherine Simms
Nicole Summerset
Mackenzie West
Claire Woodson

Sponsors